Sect. Tournament: Div. I - Centerville 2 Centerville High School, Centerville, OH February 19 - 20, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Lak. West | 192.0 | | 2. | Beavercreek | 163.0 | | 3. | Fairmont | 139.0 | | 4. | Butler | 133.5 | | 5. | Miamisburg | 117.5 | | 6. | Tecumseh | 104.0 | | 7. | Xenia | 86.0 | | 8. | Wayne | 84.5 | | 9. | Piqua | 83.5 | | 10. | Fairborn | 45.0 | | 11. | Middletown | 17.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | David Jobe (Butler) pin Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) | | 3:20 |
113 | Sam Herndon (Piqua) dec. Josh Suddeth (Butler) | | 7-5 |
120 | A.J. Warner (Fairborn) maj. dec. Colin Neuner (Beavercreek) | | md13-4 |
126 | Elijah Perkins (Miamisburg) dec. Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) | | 1-0 |
132 | Blake Biteman (Tecumseh) maj. dec. Austin Soliday (Lak. West) | | md9-0 |
138 | Gage Whitt (Tecumseh) dec. Keyan Jumper (Wayne) | | 9-8 |
145 | Ryley Regan (Miamisburg) dec. Andrew Acuna (Lak. West) | | 8-3 |
152 | Andrew Asencio (Beavercreek) pin Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) | | 3:35 |
160 | Max Pflaumer (Lak. West) dec. Dustin Stevenson (Butler) | | 6-5 |
170 | Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) dec. Max Towers (Beavercreek) | | 5-0 |
182 | Caleb Harris (Lak. West) dec. Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) | | 6-4 OT |
195 | Tyler Haworth (Wayne) pin Dylan Sagers (Butler) | | 3:03 |
220 | Cody Smith (Xenia) dec. Drew Fenton (Lak. West) | | 3-2 SV |
285 | Tim Tanner-Blair (Lak. West) pin Jake Hetzler (Piqua) | | 0:38 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Joe Campbell (Tecumseh) pin Trevor Landon (Fairborn) | | 2:21 |
113 | Michael Maas (Fairmont) pin Nathan Shatto (Miamisburg) | | 2:15 |
120 | Bailey Suddeth (Butler) dec. Nick Baker (Piqua) | | 4-1 |
126 | Cody Butts (Fairmont) dec. Hunter Donnen (Tecumseh) | | 9-2 |
132 | Cooper Butts (Fairmont) dec. Kody Konicki (Beavercreek) | | 14-7 |
138 | Andrew Bolin (Piqua) dec. Joey Bradberry (Lak. West) | | 4-0 |
145 | Alex Burger (Fairmont) dec. Nick Coyle (Butler) | | 10-6 |
152 | Calvin Owen (Lak. West) pin Ethan Cyrette (Butler) | | 3:33 |
160 | Stephen Holton (Xenia) dec. Reece Blackmore (Beavercreek) | | 6-4 |
170 | Walker James (Butler) maj. dec. Mohamed Emlemdi (Lak. West) | | md8-0 |
182 | Garett Fogel (Fairmont) dec. Kenton McWharter (Xenia) | | 8-6 |
195 | Aaron Weiser (Beavercreek) pin Christian Thomas (Xenia) | | 2:30 |
220 | Bradley Smith (Beavercreek) dec. Larry Curtis (Fairmont) | | 5-3 |
285 | David Hughes (Beavercreek) dec. Da`Beon Holt (Wayne) | | 4-2 OT |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Kenneth Wilson (Fairmont) pin Matt Henrichsen (Xenia) | | 2:13 |
113 | Abrum Barnhiser (Middletown) maj. dec. Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) | | md18-6 |
120 | Gavin Fogel (Fairmont) pin Gavin Sineff (Tecumseh) | | 2:27 |
126 | James Claypool (Beavercreek) pin Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) | | 1:32 |
132 | Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) pin Aundre Zornes (Middletown) | | 4:59 |
138 | Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) forfeit Jarett Thomas (Beavercreek) | | Forfeit |
145 | Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) tech. fall Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) | | tf16-0 |
152 | Caleb Young (Tecumseh) pin Caleb Ueckert (Fairmont) | | 4:28 |
160 | Zarik Brown (Wayne) pin Jackson Cheadle (Fairmont) | | 0:38 |
170 | James Jackson (Xenia) pin Clayton Crowell (Piqua) | | 2:40 |
182 | Seth Rawlings (Beavercreek) tech. fall Michael Coker (Fairborn) | | tf15-0 |
195 | William Owens (Lak. West) dec. Jaeden Crowe (Fairmont) | | 9-4 |
220 | Dock Lainhart (Miamisburg) dec. Nolin Jackson (Middletown) | | 6-2 |
285 | Peyton Bartley (Xenia) forfeit Cade Ball (Fairmont) | | Forfeit |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Joe Campbell (Tecumseh) pin Matt Henrichsen (Xenia) | | 4:38 |
| Trevor Landon (Fairborn) pin Kenneth Wilson (Fairmont) | | 2:30 |
113 | Nathan Shatto (Miamisburg) dec. Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) | | 6-4 |
| Michael Maas (Fairmont) pin Abrum Barnhiser (Middletown) | | 0:59 |
120 | Nick Baker (Piqua) maj. dec. Gavin Sineff (Tecumseh) | | md13-5 |
| Bailey Suddeth (Butler) maj. dec. Gavin Fogel (Fairmont) | | md11-3 |
126 | Cody Butts (Fairmont) pin Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) | | 4:55 |
| Hunter Donnen (Tecumseh) maj. dec. James Claypool (Beavercreek) | | md11-0 |
132 | Cooper Butts (Fairmont) maj. dec. Aundre Zornes (Middletown) | | md11-2 |
| Kody Konicki (Beavercreek) dec. Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) | | 6-3 |
138 | Joey Bradberry (Lak. West) dec. Jarett Thomas (Beavercreek) | | 1-0 |
| Andrew Bolin (Piqua) pin Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) | | 3:55 |
145 | Nick Coyle (Butler) tech. fall Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) | | tf16-0 |
| Alex Burger (Fairmont) dec. Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) | | 6-3 |
152 | Ethan Cyrette (Butler) dec. Caleb Young (Tecumseh) | | 5-4 |
| Calvin Owen (Lak. West) pin Caleb Ueckert (Fairmont) | | 1:45 |
160 | Stephen Holton (Xenia) pin Jackson Cheadle (Fairmont) | | 2:06 |
| Reece Blackmore (Beavercreek) pin Zarik Brown (Wayne) | | 4:46 |
170 | Walker James (Butler) dec. James Jackson (Xenia) | | 6-4 |
| Mohamed Emlemdi (Lak. West) pin Clayton Crowell (Piqua) | | 0:21 |
182 | Kenton McWharter (Xenia) pin Michael Coker (Fairborn) | | 2:01 |
| Garett Fogel (Fairmont) dec. Seth Rawlings (Beavercreek) | | 5-1 |
195 | Christian Thomas (Xenia) pin Jaeden Crowe (Fairmont) | | 1:58 |
| Aaron Weiser (Beavercreek) dec. William Owens (Lak. West) | | 6-4 |
220 | Bradley Smith (Beavercreek) pin Dock Lainhart (Miamisburg) | | 0:43 |
| Larry Curtis (Fairmont) pin Nolin Jackson (Middletown) | | 0:46 |
285 | David Hughes (Beavercreek) dec. Peyton Bartley (Xenia) | | 14-8 |
| Da`Beon Holt (Wayne) def. Cade Ball (Fairmont) | | Default |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Matt Henrichsen (Xenia) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kenneth Wilson (Fairmont) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Nathan Shatto (Miamisburg) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Abrum Barnhiser (Middletown) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Gavin Sineff (Tecumseh) dec. Aaron Sundermann (Miamisburg) | | 4-2 |
| Gavin Fogel (Fairmont) pin Korissa Vanover (Xenia) | | 0:13 |
126 | Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) dec. Spencer Haman (Middletown) | | 9-7 |
| James Claypool (Beavercreek) pin Chance Haught (Xenia) | | 2:01 |
132 | Cooper Butts (Fairmont) dec. Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) | | 4-3 SV |
| Kody Konicki (Beavercreek) pin Hunter Johnson (Butler) | | 1:30 |
138 | Jarett Thomas (Beavercreek) maj. dec. Mason Motter (Butler) | | md20-6 |
| Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) pin Cole Senter (Fairmont) | | 0:53 |
145 | Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) dec. Jon Hoover (Wayne) | | 8-5 |
| Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) pin Samuel Cresong (Middletown) | | 0:22 |
152 | Caleb Young (Tecumseh) pin Nick Shaum (Xenia) | | 1:38 |
| Caleb Ueckert (Fairmont) pin Brennan Hicks (Piqua) | | 3:45 |
160 | Jackson Cheadle (Fairmont) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Reece Blackmore (Beavercreek) pin Trae Clark (Tecumseh) | | 1:45 |
170 | James Jackson (Xenia) pin Eric Masden (Tecumseh) | | 0:21 |
| Clayton Crowell (Piqua) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
182 | Michael Coker (Fairborn) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Seth Rawlings (Beavercreek) pin Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | 2:43 |
195 | Christian Thomas (Xenia) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| William Owens (Lak. West) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Bradley Smith (Beavercreek) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nolin Jackson (Middletown) dec. Trevor Kovacs (Butler) | | 8-4 |
285 | David Hughes (Beavercreek) pin Kyle Holt (Tecumseh) | | 0:42 |
| Da`Beon Holt (Wayne) pin Will Long (Butler) | | 1:50 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | David Jobe (Butler) pin* Joe Campbell (Tecumseh) | | 1:26 |
| Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) pin* Trevor Landon (Fairborn) | | 3:27 |
113 | Sam Herndon (Piqua) tech. fall Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) | | tf15-0 |
| Josh Suddeth (Butler) dec. Michael Maas (Fairmont) | | 7-0 |
120 | Colin Neuner (Beavercreek) pin Nick Baker (Piqua) | | 2:59 |
| A.J. Warner (Fairborn) dec. Bailey Suddeth (Butler) | | 11-5 |
126 | Elijah Perkins (Miamisburg) dec. Cody Butts (Fairmont) | | 7-0 |
| Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) dec. Hunter Donnen (Tecumseh) | | 5-0 |
132 | Blake Biteman (Tecumseh) tech. fall Aundre Zornes (Middletown) | | tf15-0 |
| Austin Soliday (Lak. West) dec. Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) | | 4-2 |
138 | Gage Whitt (Tecumseh) dec. Joey Bradberry (Lak. West) | | 6-5 |
| Keyan Jumper (Wayne) pin Andrew Bolin (Piqua) | | 1:08 |
145 | Ryley Regan (Miamisburg) tech. fall Nick Coyle (Butler) | | tf15-0 |
| Andrew Acuna (Lak. West) pin Alex Burger (Fairmont) | | 1:49 |
152 | Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) dec. Ethan Cyrette (Butler) | | 6-1 |
| Andrew Asencio (Beavercreek) dec. Calvin Owen (Lak. West) | | 3-2 |
160 | Dustin Stevenson (Butler) dec. Stephen Holton (Xenia) | | 4-2 |
| Max Pflaumer (Lak. West) maj. dec. Zarik Brown (Wayne) | | md13-1 |
170 | Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) dec. Walker James (Butler) | | 10-3 |
| Max Towers (Beavercreek) maj. dec. Mohamed Emlemdi (Lak. West) | | md20-7 |
182 | Caleb Harris (Lak. West) pin Kenton McWharter (Xenia) | | 4:52 |
| Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) dec. Garett Fogel (Fairmont) | | 4-3 |
195 | Tyler Haworth (Wayne) dec. Jaeden Crowe (Fairmont) | | 6-1 |
| Dylan Sagers (Butler) pin Aaron Weiser (Beavercreek) | | 2:35 |
220 | Cody Smith (Xenia) pin Dock Lainhart (Miamisburg) | | 1:50 |
| Drew Fenton (Lak. West) dec. Larry Curtis (Fairmont) | | 11-4 |
285 | Tim Tanner-Blair (Lak. West) pin Peyton Bartley (Xenia) | | 3:48 |
| Jake Hetzler (Piqua) pin Cade Ball (Fairmont) | | 1:16 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Gavin Sineff (Tecumseh) pin Eammon Sears (Middletown) | | 2:25 |
126 | Chance Haught (Xenia) dec. Cole Clyne (Wayne) | | 5-0 |
152 | Nick Shaum (Xenia) dec. Michael Bishop (Fairborn) | | 9-8 |
| Caleb Young (Tecumseh) pin Nate Dunlap (Middletown) | | 0:42 |
| Brennan Hicks (Piqua) dec. Will Perciful (Miamisburg) | | 9-3 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | David Jobe (Butler) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Joe Campbell (Tecumseh) pin Kenneth Wilson (Fairmont) | | 1:44 |
| Cole McGuire (Miamisburg) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Trevor Landon (Fairborn) pin Matt Henrichsen (Xenia) | | 1:42 |
113 | Sam Herndon (Piqua) pin Abrum Barnhiser (Middletown) | | 2:50 |
| Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Michael Maas (Fairmont) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Josh Suddeth (Butler) pin Nathan Shatto (Miamisburg) | | 3:52 |
120 | Colin Neuner (Beavercreek) pin* Korissa Vanover (Xenia) | | 0:10 |
| Nick Baker (Piqua) dec.* Gavin Fogel (Fairmont) | | 13-6 |
| Bailey Suddeth (Butler) pin* Gavin Sineff (Tecumseh) | | 2:57 |
| A.J. Warner (Fairborn) pin* Aaron Sundermann (Miamisburg) | | 2:36 |
126 | Elijah Perkins (Miamisburg) pin* James Claypool (Beavercreek) | | 1:48 |
| Cody Butts (Fairmont) pin* Chance Haught (Xenia) | | 1:02 |
| Hunter Donnen (Tecumseh) maj. dec.* Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) | | md19-9 |
| Jensen Quinn (Lak. West) pin* Spencer Haman (Middletown) | | 1:29 |
132 | Blake Biteman (Tecumseh) tech. fall Kody Konicki (Beavercreek) | | tf15-0 |
| Aundre Zornes (Middletown) pin Hunter Johnson (Butler) | | 0:41 |
| Austin Soliday (Lak. West) dec. Cooper Butts (Fairmont) | | 5-0 |
| Cameron Carnevale (Miamisburg) dec. Tristan Hostetter (Piqua) | | 8-1 |
138 | Gage Whitt (Tecumseh) pin Cole Senter (Fairmont) | | 3:22 |
| Joey Bradberry (Lak. West) dec. Sebastian Beachler (Miamisburg) | | 8-3 |
| Andrew Bolin (Piqua) dec. Jarett Thomas (Beavercreek) | | 6-1 |
| Keyan Jumper (Wayne) tech. fall Mason Motter (Butler) | | tf19-0 |
145 | Ryley Regan (Miamisburg) pin Samuel Cresong (Middletown) | | 0:28 |
| Nick Coyle (Butler) dec. Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) | | 6-2 |
| Alex Burger (Fairmont) pin Jon Hoover (Wayne) | | 3:39 |
| Andrew Acuna (Lak. West) pin Tommy Rowe (Tecumseh) | | 2:00 |
152 | Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) tech. fall Caleb Ueckert (Fairmont) | | tf21-4 |
| Ethan Cyrette (Butler) pin Brennan Hicks (Piqua) | | 2:35 |
| Calvin Owen (Lak. West) dec.* Caleb Young (Tecumseh) | | 4-2 |
| Andrew Asencio (Beavercreek) pin* Michael Bishop (Fairborn) | | 0:21 |
160 | Dustin Stevenson (Butler) dec. Reece Blackmore (Beavercreek) | | 6-0 |
| Stephen Holton (Xenia) pin Trae Clark (Tecumseh) | | 0:55 |
| Max Pflaumer (Lak. West) pin Jackson Cheadle (Fairmont) | | 1:23 |
| Zarik Brown (Wayne) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
170 | Mark Kimbrell (Fairmont) pin Clayton Crowell (Piqua) | | 0:52 |
| Walker James (Butler) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Mohamed Emlemdi (Lak. West) pin Eric Masden (Tecumseh) | | 3:00 |
| Max Towers (Beavercreek) maj. dec. James Jackson (Xenia) | | md22-8 |
182 | Caleb Harris (Lak. West) pin Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | 3:50 |
| Kenton McWharter (Xenia) dec. Seth Rawlings (Beavercreek) | | 5-4 |
| Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) pin Michael Coker (Fairborn) | | 1:29 |
| Garett Fogel (Fairmont) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
195 | Tyler Haworth (Wayne) pin William Owens (Lak. West) | | 3:18 |
| Jaeden Crowe (Fairmont) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aaron Weiser (Beavercreek) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Dylan Sagers (Butler) pin Christian Thomas (Xenia) | | 0:55 |
220 | Cody Smith (Xenia) pin Nolin Jackson (Middletown) | | 0:41 |
| Dock Lainhart (Miamisburg) dec. Trevor Kovacs (Butler) | | 11-4 |
| Larry Curtis (Fairmont) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Drew Fenton (Lak. West) dec. Bradley Smith (Beavercreek) | | 5-1 |
285 | Tim Tanner-Blair (Lak. West) pin Will Long (Butler) | | 1:15 |
| Peyton Bartley (Xenia) dec. Da`Beon Holt (Wayne) | | 4-1 |
| Jake Hetzler (Piqua) pin Kyle Holt (Tecumseh) | | 1:22 |
| Cade Ball (Fairmont) dec. David Hughes (Beavercreek) | | 3-1 |
|
First Round |
120 | Gavin Fogel (Fairmont) pin Eammon Sears (Middletown) | | 1:26 |
126 | Jesse Ceyler (Piqua) pin Cole Clyne (Wayne) | | 1:53 |
152 | Jordan Hardrick (Wayne) tech. fall Nick Shaum (Xenia) | | tf17-1 |
| Ethan Cyrette (Butler) pin Nate Dunlap (Middletown) | | 0:28 |
| Caleb Young (Tecumseh) dec. Will Perciful (Miamisburg) | | 9-5 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-20-2016 17:48:31 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |